Bad weather

April 26, 2010

Today we started out with some sunshine in Åre, cruised the park then went down to get ready for the session on the big kicker, while we ate the weather turned into crap, mega windy, rain and flatlight so the kicker was a no go today. We went up anyways just to have a look at it, and it looks pretty damn sick! Hopefully we can shoot it tomorrow!

Paraglider in the sun

Going up to check out the kicker

Windy as hell, flatlight and rain – awesome!

Can you see the kicker?

Will be awesome when the weather is on our side…

Roadtrippin

April 25, 2010

Today we went from Ramundberget to Åre, were gonna stay here until Tuesday evening then its back to Ramundberget again. We just ate an epic meal at Max and now were chilling in our mega nice crib.

Sindre and Lolli somewhere along the road

On the road again…

Nice apartement!

3rd day in Ramundberget

April 24, 2010

Another day in Ramundberget, yesterday some of the guys went out for some beers, so they werent so stoked on going up this morning. Anyways we drove around looking for spots for a while and then we grilled some hotdogs outside the apartement, pretty damn good! Then me Anton, Lolli and Sindre went and filmed a polejam drop thing, worked out ok.

Check out the pics!, oh and i wouldnt wanna be the guy with the smashed in volvo.

Another sunset session

April 23, 2010

Springshoot? nah its still winter here, so damn cold outside, but really nice!

On top of Ramundberget

Hiking

Backcountry

More backcountry

Sunset clouds

Chill

April 23, 2010

Today we caught up with some much needed sleep, and right now were chilling and getting motivated for another sunsetshoot tonight. Also Lolli helped me out photographing a new banner for my blog! Thanks a bunch Lorenz!

Ambulance helicopter and car just outside our apartement

Ramundberget – The end of the road

Lil M

Big ass V8

Some pics from the evening

April 22, 2010

Pretty nice up here!

Ramundberget – Only real stuff!

Park kicker in the backcountry

Amazing sunset on the way back

So beautiful!

Anton Bilare in Trysil

April 22, 2010

Funny slam from the day we cruised the park.

Ramundberget

April 22, 2010

We went up and cruised the park alittle, then we got towed with sleds to the parkkicker in the backcountry! It looks really sick and were going to hit it later this afternoon and night hopefully it will be legendary!

Team manager Andi getting towed

Nice up here

Lil M representing

Checking out the kicker

Nice view

Boys in the hood

Xaver found some powpow

Trysil

April 21, 2010

We´re done in Trysil now, next stop Ramundberget. Here´s some snaps.

Madness shredding featuring myself!

April 11, 2010

Absolutly no doubles or 1260s in this clip 🙂 just some GoPro HD testing i did while taking some laps in the park in Gesunda this friday. Good times!

Going to Trysil tomorrow for some springshooting with Nitro/Volcom, Stay tuned!